Enterprise Georgia is one of the first government agencie in Georgia, whose main goal is to improve the business environment, develop the private sector, popularize Georgia’s investment climate and promote exports. To ensure dynamic economic development, the Agency combines three components, three interrelated layers of economic development: business (local production), exports and investments.
The Georgian Agency for Innovation and Technology implements funding programs for startups to support access to finance, both in the commercialization and research and development stages.
State Grants Platform:
Non-Governmental and Private Sector Resources
Agro Caucasus: Resources for those interested in farming:
Social Entrepreneurship Development Program:
Farmers Association:
Agronaut – a mobile application. The mobile app was created in 2017 to facilitate the sale of products produced by farmers. The application is a simple and flexible electronic system that allows the farmer to enter and connect the key of the product produced by him to a new market:
Grants and Resources base for NGO and Social Enterprise:
An online fundraising platform for your idea:
Resource hub for female startups:
Association of Women Entrepreneurs:
Motivational speeches to strengthen women’s leadership:
An E-book and article database for female leaders: